233 F.3d 1350
[…] 4

This Court has adopted as binding precedent all Fifth Circuit decisions handed down prior to the close of business on September 30, 1981. See Bonner v. Prichard, 661 F.2d 1206, 1209 (11th Cir. 1981) (en banc).

5

Finally, J.A.M. argues that because the citation did not charge it with violating the standard on November 5th or 6th, and the Secretary was prohibited by the statute’s six-month statute of limitations from citing it for these days, the ALJ’s decision is not in accordance with the law. See 29 U.S.C. 658(c) (“No citation may be issued under this section after the expiration of six months following the occurrence of any violation.”). These claims are without merit. The citation specifically alleged that “[o]n or about 11/07/97,” J.A.M. willfully violated the standard, and the record plainly reflects that OSHA’s citation was issued on April 29, 1998, well before the expiration of the limitations period.