60 F.3d 837
[…] Id.

11

Based on these findings, we held that the Atoka, Oklahoma address provided in the application was a “sufficiently particular description of the nature and location of the target telephones, thereby fulfilling the requirements of section 176.9(A)(2)(b).” Id. at 1139. For the same reasons given in Tavarez, Mr. Grist’s argument, that the application is facially invalid because it failed to include a particular description of the nature and location of the facilities from which the wire communications were to be interpreted, fails.

12

Similarly, we rejected Mr. Tavarez’ argument that the order lacked particularity, and concluded that like section 176.9(A)(2)(b), section 176.9(D)(2)’s requirements were worded disjunctively. The “order must specify ‘[t]he nature and location of the communications facilities as to which, or the place where, authority to intercept is granted.” Id. (citing Okla. Stat. Ann. tit. 13, Sec. 176.9(D)(2)). Again, we found “facilities” to mean the targeted phones. Id. Because the targeted telephones were specified in the order, we found the order in compliance with section 176.9(D)(2). Id. We also reject Mr.