24 F.3d 83
[…] Gomez-Arrellano, 5 F.3d 464 (10th Cir.1993), and United States v. Sanders, 990 F.2d 582 (10th Cir.1993).

24

Judgment affirmed.

1

At this point, Draper’s base offense level was 20. It was then reduced three levels because of Draper’s acceptance of responsibility, giving him a total offense level of 17. Draper had a criminal history category of IV. The guideline range for one with a base offense level of 17 and a criminal history category of IV is imprisonment for 37 to 46 months. As indicated, the district court sentenced Draper to imprisonment for 46 months

2

18 U.S.C. Sec. 3742(e) provides that, when reviewing sentences imposed under the United States Sentencing Guidelines, “[t]he court of appeals shall give due regard to the opportunity of the district court to judge the credibility of the witnesses, and shall accept the findings of fact of the district court unless they are clearly erroneous and shall give due deference to the district court’s application of the guidelines to the facts.”

3

Part D–Offenses Involving Drugs

Sec. 2D1.1. Unlawful Manufacturing, Importing, Exporting, or Trafficking (Including Possession with an Intent to Commit these Offenses); Attempt or Conspiracy

(a) Base offense Level (Apply the Greatest):

(b) Specific Offense Characteristics