265 F.3d 1090
[…] See 34 C.F.R. 300.122(a)(3)(iii). T.S. also argues that local educational agencies must, before determining that a child is no longer a child with a disability eligible for services, evaluate or reevaluate the child. See 20 U.S.C. 1414(c)(5). Gone from his claims are the allegations in his initial due process hearing requests, and his main chance of contending that he contests the propriety of his graduation.1

11

First, T.S. argues that notice of his impending graduation should have been given. See 34 C.F.R. 300.122(a)(3)(iii) (“Graduation from high school with a regular diploma constitutes a change in placement, requiring written prior notice . . . .”). However, T.S. does not claim that this lack of notice rendered his graduation invalid.